Legal notice - Villa Alys

Legal notice

  1. Website presentation.

 

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, the identity of stakeholders in the context of its realisation and its follow-up is presented to the users of the www.villaalys.fr website:

 

Owner: Gaétan Malphettes – 16 bd Saint Germain 75005 Paris

 

Tel: +33 6 45 26 09 26

 

Creator: Perpetual Motion Machine

Responsible for publication: Gaétan Malphettes

The publication manager is a natural person.

Webmaster: Gaétan Malphettes

Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

 

  1. General conditions of use of the site and offered services.

 

The use of the site www.villaalys.fr implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site www.villaalys.fr are advised to consult them regularly.

 

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.villaalys.fr, who will then endeavour to communicate this fact to the users before the dates and time of the intervention.

 

The website www.villaalys.fr is updated regularly by the person in charge of the publication.

 

  1. Description of the provided services.

 

The purpose of the www.villaalys.fr website is to provide information concerning the company activities.

 

The person responsible for the publication, including an online purchasing service, attempts to provide the website www.villaalys.fr with as precise information as possible. However, the person responsible for the publication cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether done in person or by the third party partners who provide this information.

 

All the information indicated on the site www.villaalys.fr is given as an indication and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.villaalys.fr is not exhaustive. The information can be modified after online publication.

 

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

 

The person in charge of the publication owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

 

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of the person in charge of the publication.

 

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

  1. Limitations of liability.

 

The person in charge of the publication cannot be held responsible for the direct and indirect damages caused to the material of the user during the access to the site www.villaalys.fr, and in particular for a bug appearance or an incompatibility.

 

The person in charge of the publication either cannot be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site www.villaalys.fr.

 

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. The person responsible for the publication reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, the publication manager also reserves the right to implicate the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the nature of the message. used medium (text, photography, etc.).

 

  1. Personal data management.

 

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law No. 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law No. 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

 

During the visit on www.villaalys.fr website can be collected: URLs of the links directing the user to the www.villaalys.fr, user’s internet access provider, user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

 

In any case, the publication manager collects personal information relating to the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.villaalys.fr website. The user provides this information consciously, in particular when he or she proceeds to enter them in person. The www.villaalys.fr website user will be notified of the obligation, or not, to provide such information.

 

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to informatics, files and freedoms, all users have a right to access, to rectify and to oppose personal data concerning him or her, by making a written and signed request along with a copy of the identity document with signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.

 

No personal information of the user of the www.villaalys.fr website is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties without his or her knowledge. Only an eventual www.villaalys.fr website and its rights sale would allow the transmission of such information to the hypothetical purchaser who, in turn, would have the same obligation to store and modify data concerning the www.villaalys.fr website user.

 

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

  1. Hypertext links and cookies.

 

The www.villaalys.fr website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites set up with the permission of the person in charge of the publication. However, the person in charge of the publication does not have the possibility of checking these sites content and will not take any responsibility for the fact or results of visiting them by the user.

 

The navigation on the www.villaalys.fr website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user but records information relating to the computer navigation on a website. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the website navigation in the future and to allow various frequency measures.

 

The refusal to install a cookie may cause the impossibility to access certain services. The user can however configure his or her computer as follows, to refuse the cookies installation:

 

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

Under Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

 

Any dispute in relation with the use of the www.villaalys.fr website is subject to French law. The attribution of competence in the event of litigation, and in the absence of the out of court agreement between the parties, will be given to the competent courts of Paris.

 

  1. Main laws concerned.

 

Law No. 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law No. 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and the freedoms.

 

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

 

  1. Lexicon.

 

User: Internet user, using the aforementioned site.

 

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

 

 

Villa Alys

 

16 bd Saint Germain 75005 Paris

 

Limited liability company (LLC) with a capital of 63,000 euros.

 

SIRET (French business identification number): 448 185 223 00022

 

VAT: FR 7544 8185 223

 

APE code (Principal Activity code): 2740Z

 

Registration in the Directories of the Chamber of Trades:

 

Manufacture of lights, decoration objects and furniture.